LEADERSHIP CIRCLES
◊ indicates five or more years of consecutive giving
* indicates that the donor is deceased
ROBERT MURRAY FOUNDERS’ CIRCLE
$50,000 & above
Stefan L. Kaluzny ’84
The McGill Caiola Family ◊
Liselotte & Robin Vince
Anonymous
​
THIRD CENTURY CIRCLE
$25,000-$49,999
Anna & Dean Backer ◊
Jon Cohen ◊
The Derald H. Ruttenberg Foundation
The Faith Golding Foundation, Inc. ◊
Nancy & Jimmy Fallon
Elaine & Joe Healey ◊
Janet Cohen & Daniel Kramarsky
Christina Kirby & Joshua Kulkin
Fran & Scott Lebovitz
Jillian Salyer & Jeffrey Lin
Faith & Peter Linden ’60 ◊
Jennifer & David Millstone
Eleanor Heyman Propp
Jana Pasquel de Shapiro & Adam J. Shapiro
Jackie & Adam Stone
Allison & Stephen Sullens ◊
Harper Montgomery & Bradley Tusk ◊
Elizabeth Cuthrell & Steven Tuttleman ◊
Anonymous
​
MARIANA WRIGHT CHAPMAN CIRCLE
$10,000-$24,999
Krista & Matthew Annenberg ’83 ◊
Rita B. Braver & Robert Barnett
Zivile & David Berley ◊
Kathryn & David Brenner
Jane Morril & Benjamin Case
Tracy Kisner & Harlan Cherniak
Sonal & Rohit Chopra
Kennedy & John Cogan ◊
Karyn Zieve & Joel Cohen ◊
Sylvia Colt de Almeida ’45 ◊
Laura Zwak & Jim DeMare ◊
Abigail & David Doft
Susan Levobitz-Edelman & Joseph Edelman
Jeanmarie & Billy Fenrich ◊
Sara Stone & Steve Finch
Nicole & Michael Fox ◊
Vanessa & Christopher Giampapa
Debra G. Perelman & Gideon M. Gil ◊
Barbara & Paul Glimcher ◊
Jean Greene
Regina & Evan Haymes ◊
Anne Marie & Stephen Haymes ◊
Jenna & Jared Hendricks
Dana Wallach Jones & Michael Tomo Jones ◊
Anyika & Robert Jordan ◊
Rachel & Mike Judlowe ◊
Evelyn & Edward Kaminsky ◊
Rebekah & Alexander Klipper
Kaya Chwals & Walter Lee
Rachel & Jimmy Levin
Monica Winsor & Joshua Mailman
Susie Coulter & Michael Maslansky ◊
Wendelina Elisabeth Niesten-McHugh & Denis McHugh
Violeta DelaCruz-Paluszek & Stephen Paluszek ◊
Claire & Michael Paull
Katherine & Bo Peabody ◊
Parisa Jaffer & Salim Ramji
Nancy L. Wender & Steven J. Rand
Sydney & Josh Rosenkranz ◊
Joshua Rubenstein ◊
Carlyn & Alan Schlechter ◊
Kristalina & John Taylor
Julia B. Bates ’83 & Peter E. Vail ◊
Marie & Timothy Walsh
Ann Colgin & Joseph Wender
Pam Weisz & John Wollen ◊
Jessica & Jason Wulf
Una Chae & Jonathan Zucker
Anonymous
​
EARLE HUNTER CIRCLE
$6,000-$9,999
Alexandra & Samuel Alcoff ◊
Sarah Safer & Alexander Bakal ◊
Sarah & Michael Barnett
Kristina & Christopher Bauer
Lindsay & Matthew Blank
The Caiola Family ◊
Christina & Brian Earle ◊
Holly & John Faulkner ◊
Justine Gordon & John Flynn ◊
Tracey & Terence Flynn
Laura Friedrich ◊
Barbara Kohl Gerschwer & Lawrence Gerschwer ◊
Madeline Vaz & Paul Gigante ◊
Rochelle Fox & Michael Goldstone ◊
Anja Kroencke & John Harkrider
Emily Krasnor & Scott Heiferman
Margaret & Steven Kayman ◊
John Khadem
Arianna Koukopoulos & Michael Kirban
Ashley & Peter Kreisler
Atoosa & Martin Kremenstein
Julia Tung & Tongwei Liu ◊
Linda & William Macaulay ◊
Desiree Gruber & Kyle MacLachlan ◊
Sarah E. Paul ’78 & Mark Nachamie ◊
Kimberly & Pavel Oliva
Katherine & Grant Palmer
Anjana Srivastava & Rajeev Patel
Michele & Jason Penzer ◊
Justin Plouffe ◊
Amy & Lee Pollock ◊
Robyn & Peter Rahbar ◊
Susan Ruderman & Brian M. Steinhardt
JiaYu Lin & Su Tan
Ilham Zoughi & Sriram Venkataraman
Lisa & James Watts ◊
Jennifer & Keith Willard
Anonymous
​
PRINCIPALS CIRCLE
$3,000-$5,999
Gabrielle Finley & Josh Abramson
Amy & Christopher Astley ◊
Bayan & Neil Barua
Lindsey & Jeffrey Boyd
Gary Bradley ◊
Rachel Franzblau & Daniel Brand
Tanya Traykovski & Carlo Bronzini Vender ◊
Elizabeth & Murat Bugdaycay ◊
Central Park South Obstetrics & Gynecology Associates ◊
Rachel Feinstein & John Currin ◊
Lynne Abeles-Darwish & Sasson Darwish ◊
Anne Carracino & Thomas DeVine ◊
Sandra & Rodger DiPasca ◊
Eileen Minnefor & William Dixon
Purdy & Joshua Eaton ◊
Shishaldin Hanlen & Norman Feit ’74 ◊
Allison Zivin & Phillip Gall
Stefanie & Jonathan Goldblatt
Monica Arora & Raj Goyle
Carrie & Kris Green
Ayesha & Asad Haider ◊
Maureen A. Hayes
Wendy & Nicholas Heilbut
Bruce Herzog ◊
Shelagh Herzog ◊
Samantha & Marcanthony Hourihan ◊
Michelle & Matthew Ingber ◊
Kimberly & Jason Isaly
Margie & Bram Jelin ◊
Sheree Hovsepian & Rashid Johnson
Rati Lohtia & Vivek Juneja
Kathryn & Eric Kahn ◊
Suzannah & Karl Kellner ◊
Jung Soo Kim & Denny Kim
Rachel Golden Kirscht ’98 & Benjamin Kirscht ◊
Pete Weiss & Bo Lauder ◊
Mary Elizabeth & Jesse Lawrence ◊
Hannah & Christopher Lee
Winnie & Robert Lerner ◊
Lynn & Evan Lewis ◊
Elizabeth M. Macaulay-Lewis & George Lewis ◊
Padmaja & Rajesh Malladi ◊
Wendy Levine & Jonathan Mechanic ◊
Barbara Michelson ’73 ◊
Christine Grounds & Jonathan Mir ◊
Dolly Mirchandani
Linda & Kenneth Mortenson ◊
Lara & Thomas Mullarkey
Alison Brown & John Nathanson
Wendy & Rich Nelson ◊
Camilla Nickerson
Gita & Rajesh Patel ◊
Valerie & Jeffrey Peltier ◊
William E. Peltier ’16
Meredith Barnett & Daniel Penn
Cherine & Robert Plumaker ◊
Dawn Rhodes & Sandy Qusba
Kristi & Bill Ribbecke ◊
Jackie Kim & Harry Robins ◊
Jennifer & Jeffrey Rosenthal
Ellyn Kaplan & Robert E. Rouse
Mary Ann Saegebarth
Jillian Straus & Brian Sampson ◊
Carol Schilling ◊
Liev Schreiber ’85
Pam Wasserstein & Adam Shapiro
Jamie Levitt & Geoffrey Smith ◊
Priscilla J. Southon ◊
Simona Volpi Stevens & Peter Stevens
Katie & Ryan Sudol
Susan S. & Kenneth L. Wallach Foundation ◊
Fabiana & Ralph Sutton ◊
Elizabeth Grayer & Aidan Synnott ◊
Alexandra Mairs Tart ’88 & Brian Tart ◊
Robyn Sorid & Joshua Ufberg
Whitney & Kevin Vargas
Penny & Dick Wenzell ◊
Angela & Benjamin Wilcox
Anu & Jeff Willoughby ◊
Lily Chang ’81 & Andrew Wong ◊
Anonymous
​
1786 CIRCLE
$1,786-$2,999
Roswitha & A.J. Agarwal ◊
Noah Agarwal ’16
Dianne & John Avlon ’60 ◊
Diane & Bill Blumenthal ◊
Leora & Robert Burger ◊
Kay Hershberger & Brian Burnett ◊
Nita Bhudia & Martin Cameo
Heide Lange & John Chaffee ◊
Lilly & Roger Chin
Jeannie & Curtis Choice ◊
Jean & Gordon Clancy ◊
Addia Cooper-Henry ’02
Claire Danese ◊
Gustavo Danese ◊
Patty & Ed DeFranco ◊
Cory Diamond ’88 ◊
Ruth Lazarus & Michael Feldberg
Natasha Jakubowski & Richard A. Fine
Adaline Frelinghuysen ◊
Anne B. & Michael Golden ◊
Caelah & Eli Griffis
Colette Smith & Goetz Grossmann
Kiran & Asif Habibullah
Leni & Jim Herzog
Steffani Aarons & David Howell ◊
Cathie & Josh Isay ’87 ◊
Esther Rajavelu & Neil Johnson
Debbie Kemp
Caroline & Jason Klein
Kate Bullinger & Gary Koops ◊
Barbara & James Korein ’69
Graciela Bergner & Drew Lang
Fatmir Lecaj ◊
Linda Baer ’85 & Alvin Lee ◊
Lorraine & Matthew Liste
Frances Boswell & Caspar Luard ◊
Sally & Michael Lukianoff
Jessica & John Lupovici ◊
Frances & Joseph McCusker
Romy Soleimani & Justin Meshberg
Amanda Southon Miller ’84 & Brett Miller ’83 ◊
Michie & Jeff Miller
Elisa Gonzalez & Steven Miller ◊
Beth Katzoff & Trevor Morrison ◊
Helen & George Niblock ◊
Emma & Paul O’Donnell ◊
Marina Niceta de Palazzi & Gustavo Palazzi
Karoline Durr & Florio Puenter
Andrea & Marc Rachman ’82 ◊
Jennifer Rubenstein ◊
Anita & Brian Sands ◊
Pauline & Milton Sherman
Mary Johnson & Tom Steiglehner ◊
Kathryn & Nicholas Stein ◊
Gavin Steinberg ’98 ◊
Rachel & Shawn Strickland
Ann Rubenstein & Andrew Tisch
Elizabeth A. Van Pelt
Marina Lowy & Joseph Vebman
Lin Chua & Evert Vink ◊
Lauren Shaffer & Scott Weinstein ◊
Harrison Weisner ’75
Heather White ◊
Laura Milstein & Roy White
Marilou Aquino & William C. White ◊
Carol & Paul Woolmington ◊
Anonymous
​
RUTHERFORD CIRCLE
$1,000-$1,785
Mary & Troy Alexander ◊
Om & Raj Arora
Teri Tsang Barrett & Casey Barrett
Hollis Salzman & David Barry* ◊
Mariska & Pancras Beekenkamp
Nancy Blank
Jeffrey Bloch ◊
Lorie Almon & Mitchell Bompey
Anne Boswell ◊
Peter Brest ◊
Joan-Carol Brigham
Harriet & Tom Burnett ◊
Beth Brownstein & Matt Buten ◊
Kristen Koh & Chris Chung
Andrea Feng & Roger Chung
Laila Shetty & Tim Coppens
Sandra Baron & Gregory Diskant ◊
Liling Huang & Gaohong Dong
Pamela Winters Dorrance ’59 & Sturges Dorrance ’59 ◊
Maureen Weiss & Brian Driscoll ◊
James & Elenna Dunham
Ilaina & Mark Edison ◊
Martha Ehrenfeld ’83 ◊
Lucy & David Eisenberg
Yael Even Moratt & Yonatan Even
Lamise & Sammy J. Farah
Genna & David S. Farber
Cherise & Randy Feld
Gabrielle Fialkoff
Isabella M. Flores ’17
Gabriela Arenas & Stephen Gatfield
Robin & David Geis
Edes Powell Gilbert ’49 ◊
Meredith Adler & Nigel Gillah ◊
Lynda Godkin ’72 ◊
Wesley Weissberg & David Goldberg ’83 ◊
Erica & Bryson Gordon
Jessica DeCoux & Paul Greenberg ◊
Katie & Paul Grieco ◊
Maria Negrete & Andreas Gruson
Lori & Gaurav Gupta
Donna Halverstadt ◊
Christopher R. Harrison ◊
Christina Burns & Isaac Henderson ◊
Kimberly J. Holden ◊
Jane Isay
Marja Holland & Ida James
Tory Clarke & Jonathan Kenyon
Julia Hodgson & Andreas Kottmann
Sally & Wynn* Kramarsky
E. Peter Krulewitch ’58 ◊
Sally & Larry Lawrence
Nicki Ledermann
Courtney Lee-Mitchell
Barbara Cartategui & Cristian Lopez-Balboa ’09 ◊
Emma Daly & Santiago Lyon ◊
Abigail Manny
Jane & Robert Mayer ◊
Ann McKinney ◊
Rachel & Brad Miles ◊
Liana & Andrew Moss
Kate Sekules & Scott Moyers ◊
Erica & Timothy Paster ◊
Nina Patricof ’15
Rosa & Jose Perez
Jill Graves & Paul Power ◊
Diana Vo & Jonathan Reed
Melissa & Christopher Riordan ◊
Theresa Robinson
Cara Stein & Barry Rosenfeld
Donna & Paul Rothchild ◊
Jane Safer
Norika Sora & Ryuichi Sakamoto
Lisa & Alexander Skora
Karen & Frederick A. Spaulding ◊
Ellen Stein ◊
Robin & Jeremy V. Stein
Sue Thomas Turner Quaker Education Fund
Marjorie Kaplan ’72 & Gustav Szabo ◊
Susan & Damon Tassone ◊
Alan Taylor ◊
Sanford Ullman ’63 ◊
Stacy & Giles Van Praagh ◊
Friday & Richard Weihe
Monica & David Zwirner ◊
Anonymous
​
MEETINGHOUSE ASSOCIATES
$500-$999
Elizabeth Peale Allen ’60 ◊
Judith Adams Anderson ’66 & Daniel Anderson ◊
Anthony F. Antolini ’59
Betsy Finston & Ran Avni ◊
Sandy Baum ’68 ◊
Barry A. Benepe ’45 ◊
Carolyn Benson ◊
Mary Bowers & David Bowers ’97 ◊
Melinda Wasserman & David Boxenbaum ◊
Carrie & Edward Brittenham ’79 ◊
Frederic J. Buse ’59 ◊
Abbe Friedberg ’89 & Abraham Chachoua
Maria Alataris & Vishaan Chakrabarti ◊
Peggy Chen
Maria & Frank Chiodi ◊
Helen Rhim ’93 & Stan Choe
Beth Gannon & Xander Clague
Eileen & Suzanne Cohen ’89 ◊
Dalia Darwish ◊
Susan Fox & Robert Dichter ◊
Liz & Jim Digney ◊
Edward Jones
Elizabeth Enloe ◊
Benjamin Ensminger-Law ’95 ◊
Semen Ozkok Erbagan & Fuat Erbagan
Michele & Michael Ferrentino ◊
Sally Green & Richard Flegenheimer ◊
Kelli Donovan & Gilbert Fleitas ’75
Berta Gordon Friedland ’60 ◊
Jill Anton & Barry Friedman ◊
Ning Gao
Rachel & Howard Glatzer ◊
Sheila Wolper & Joseph Gosler ◊
Eva Evans Goss ’49 ◊
Vimal & Krishan Goyle
Sue & Sandy Greenberg
Andrea Crane ’86 & Sam Hoffman ◊
Laura Hoffmann ◊
Valerie Hyde
Kate & Joseph Iacono ◊
Sue Kaplan ’74 & David Karnovsky ◊
Valentine Hertz Kass ’64 ◊
Michelle Conrad & David Kassel
Ann Schube Katzenstein ’74 ◊
Alexandra & Paul Kekalos ◊
Monica Khan-Liriano & Ahmed Khan ◊
Miriam & Ionel Klipper
Jennifer Sidel & Joshua Kornreich
Kristin & Andrew Kramer ◊
Amy & Sean Kron
Mike Lanzi ◊
Susan & Gary Leeds
Joan Lenington ’69
Kate Sullivan & David Levinthal ◊
Gayle Levy & Geoff Liebmann
Sarah Bernard & Hugo Lindgren ◊
Lori Campbell & Ian MacKenzie ◊
Kadambari Baxi & Reinhold Martin
Michelle Cherande & Michael Martinez ◊
Brin McCagg ’80 ◊
Timothy Mellin ’71
Jennifer & Matthew H. Miller ’98
Hilary & Jeffrey Moses ◊
Emelita & Way Moy ◊
Dan Newman ’07
David Newman ’05 ◊
Abena Nyamekye ◊
Kobi Conaway & Andrew Owen ’78 ◊
Lori Weitzner & Michael Parr ◊
Nicholas Philip ’79
Lisa & Stephen Pearson ◊
Sophia & Benjamin Preston-Fridman ’02
Laurie Jakobsen & Mac Randall ◊
Deborah Reiner ◊
Caroline & Abe Reyes ◊
Audrey & Steve Reynolds ◊
Kathryn Lu & Patrick Rizzo ◊
Robert A. Rostand ’64
Allyson Dale Samson ’75 & Trip Samson ◊
Jessica Bagby & Leitzel Schoen ◊
Connie Schraft & Don Schuck
Susan J. Schwartz ◊
John Sebastian ’62
Gulnaz Seidalieva ◊
Arline & Norman Shaffer
Joyce Bartle & Jeremy Siegel
Judi & Michael Silverstein ◊
Keith Smith ’83 ◊
Stefanie Steel ◊
Amie Steir ’90
Irene Chung & Aaron Stevens ◊
Ann & Richard Sullivan ◊
Mary Lou Sunderwirth* ◊
Bethene Trexel & Jon Tenney ◊
Jill Tomlinson
Elizabeth Powers & Andrew Wagner
Scott A. Weber ◊
Jerry J. Weil ’73 ◊
Michaella & Brian Williams ◊
Alex Winter ’08 ◊
Jill Zenker ◊
Audrey Zucker
Anonymous
​
FAMILY OF FRIENDS
Up to $499
Henry Abbot ’55
Peter M. Abel ’42
Jennifer S. Abeles ’89
Madolyn Accola
Laura & Nick Acocella
Polly Adams ◊
Scott Adamson
Dorothee Cates & David Addison ◊
Amy Adler
Anne Shapero Adler ’70 ◊
Cynthia Adler
Michio Aida ’00
Andrea Aimi ◊
Elvira Marie Villafuerte & Pablo G. Alfaro
Conner Allen ’08
Leah Allen ’10 ◊
Paul Allersmeyer ’55 ◊
Lisa Ammirati ◊
Sarah Andrew
Jocelyn Anker ’87 ◊
Richard W. Anthony ’48
Evangelia Antonakos ’93
Lisa Hertz Apkon ’82
Tamar Arisohn
Mackey Arnstein ’60 ◊
Kathryn & Leif Arntzen ◊
Mary Seligmann Ascheim ’56
Nadege & Ange Assoumou
Joanna Hunter August ’02 ◊
Peter Austin-Small ’48
Michael Bachrach ’92 ◊
Chelsea Backer ’19
Peter F. Baily ◊
Ellen & Martyn Ball ◊
Rachel Barany ◊
Penny Craven ’68 & Ernest Barbieri ◊
Richard Barbieri ’02 ◊
Julia Barkan ’19
Salvi Barker
Beth Steckman Bartlett ’78 ◊
Nadim Bawalsa ◊
Ozlem Baygun & Bulent Baygun
Christopher Belair ’02 ◊
Susan Cohen Belardi ’72 ◊
Julie Belcove ◊
Merle I. Belcove ◊
Jane Bell ’70
Lena Bell ’08 ◊
Jennifer Toth & Adam Benepe
Jon L. Benjamin ’74 ◊
Danielle Bennett ’11
Nicole T. Bennett ’13
Suzanne Telsey ’76 & Steven Bennett ◊
David B. Berkowitz ’80 ◊
Hilary Berliner ◊
Bina & Walter Bernard ◊
Sue & Paul Beyersdorf ◊
Dana Bliss ’98 ◊
Linda & Manfred Blum ◊
Meg Michaelson Boehme ’70 & Richard Boehme ◊
John Bohorquez ’09
Barbara Becker & David Bolotsky ◊
Steve Borowka
Marie Borroff ’39
Javin Bose ’17
Carolyn & Keith Boyer ’59 ◊
Susan Dry Boynton ’57 ◊
Claire Brennan ’09 ◊
John Brenner
Leilani Brenner
Phillip Brest ’05 ◊
David Brewster ’59 ◊
Sandra Polsak & Walter Brewster ◊
Susan Joy Brown-Mandel ’82 & Andrew Brown-Mandel ◊
Annette Brown-Duncan
Judy Brown
Timothy Browne ’58 ◊
Elaine & Daniel Brownstein ◊
Julie Brush ◊
Jackson R. Bryer ’55 ◊
Susan Poore Brys ’53 ◊
Gillian Reinhard Buikema ’92 & Joel Buikema
Elizabeth Brainerd & Robert Burge
Karina Burnett ’19
Barbara Hertz Burr ’61 ◊
Karin Burrell-Stinson ’91 ◊
Tyler Burston ’19
Melanie Buse Bussel ’63 ◊
Laura & James Bynum
John Byrne
Elizabeth Carpenter & Peter Caesar ◊
Andrea Calarco ◊
Nat Caldwell ’86
Abigail B. Calkin ’59 ◊
Suzanne Gottlieb Calleja ’84 ◊
Nicaela Callimanopulos
Ellen & Martin Cammer ◊
Samuel Cammer ’08 ◊
Anna Carbonell
Edward G. Carroll, Jr. ’56 ◊
Ellen & David Case
Rick Casten ’59
Laura Stasior & James Cathcart ◊
Sean Cavanaugh ’87 ◊
Jessie Chaffee ’97
Stacy Dillion-Chakour & Said Chakour
Rosemary Chandra
Andrew J. Chen ’91 ◊
Andrea Petersen ’60 & Peter Chermayeff ’53 ◊
Bell & Paul Chevigny ’53
Monica Chinlund ’78
Nandini & Jawahar Chirimar ◊
Miranda T. Christoffersen ’79
Frima Christopher ◊
Nina Christopher ’85 ◊
Christopher Chrzanowski
Linda Chu ◊
Roberto Cintron ◊
Christopher Cleaver
Martha Clinkscales
Ellen & Jeffrey Cohen
Ileen & Leonard Cohen ◊
Rachel Colberg-Parseghian ’07
Michael Colberg ◊
Paul Coleman ’45
Lia Langford Collins ’46 ◊
Susan M. Collins ’76 ◊
Chris Condon
Jill Considine ◊
Nathaniel Cooke ’52
Katherine Corbin de Mangoux ◊
Magda Correa
Julie Raggio ’85 & Cameron Cover ◊
Matthew Critchlow ’08
Jennifer Sherman ’86 & Nathan Crocker
Heather Cross ’86 ◊
Nailah Cummings ’06 ◊
Bronwen Cunningham ’60
William H. Curley ’05
Sandy Custodio
Jake Rocco Danese ’19
Daphne Darwish ’19
Eitan Z. Darwish ’17
Jean Tenbrinck Daubenas ’58 ◊
Hallie Davison ’03 ◊
Ginnie Paine De Forest ’54
Linda de Neufville ◊
Erika Bach & Partha Deb
Brian J. Delacey ’80
Robert DeMaine ’46 ◊
Sarah Demers
Quentin Deming ’37
Tabb Dendy
Nicole Dennis ◊
Liz Di Giorgio ◊
Peter Diamond ’68 ◊
Marjorie Sonia Didriksson ’76
Marcia & Paul DiLorenzo ◊
Denise DiPasca ’19
Polly Burnett Dirvin ’55 & Gerald Dirvin ◊
Michael Dixon ’19
Cecelia Traugh & Andy Doan ◊
Gael Doar ’69 ◊
Isabel Dominguez ◊
Colin Donnelly ’19
Nicole Darren Donnelly ’88 ◊
Mark Doty ’86 ◊
Paul Drazen ’81
Evan Drellich ’05 ◊
Sally Rogin Dreslin ’85 ◊
Irra Verbitsky & Don Duga
Russell Dukes ◊
Gretchen Walther Dumler ’56 ◊
Clarence Duncan ’19
Christine Geissbuhler DuPuy ’51
Michele Eaton Quinn ’69
Angela Edwards
Curtis Edwards ’19
Sharon Gill & William Edwards
Emi & Shigeru Eguchi ◊
Samantha Liebman Elbaum ’94 & Brian Elbaum ◊
Justine Engel-Snow
Rebecca Nash & Matthew Engelke
Audrey Rosegg Engelman ’13
Constance Black Engle ’54 ◊
Alyson Evans ◊
Bill Robinson & John Evans ◊
Margaret Peale Everett ’51
Barbara Fagan ◊
Kristen Fairey ◊
Masuda & Faiz Fazli
Ingrid Freidenbergs & Jack Feder ◊
Paul Feder ’99
Liza & Stephen Fefferman ◊
Leslie E. Farragher & Brian Ferguson
Candace Clinton & Terrence Fernandez
Bob Filene ’59 ◊
Beatrice Findlay ’18
Cliff L. Fine ’70
Karen Gross Fittinghoff ’80
Elise Passikoff & Matthew Fleury ◊
Alexis & Royce Flippin ◊
Yu Ling Liu-Foong & Kian Woon Foong
John Foss ’64
Susan Allersmeyer Foster ’63 ◊
Gloria & Joseph Foti ◊
Joseph Foti ’12 ◊
Chris Frangos ’95 ◊
Sam Freedman ’97 ◊
Sam Freund ’05 ◊
Deborah & Lawrence Freundlich ◊
Britta von Schoeler & Oliver Freundlich ’91 ◊
Devin Friedrich ’19
Jenny Knight & Ben Frisch ◊
Rebecca Frisch ’10
David Frommer ’00 ◊
Laura Fruitman ’02
Betsy Fuller ◊
Beth & David Fulton ◊
Sondra Lender & Ben Fussiner ◊
April & John Galayda ◊
Vivian & Andrew Ganz
Caitlin Kilgallen & Andrés García-Peña ◊
Colleen & Tom Garnevicus
Courtney Vowels & John Garnevicus ◊
Barbara Kates-Garnick ’68 & Marc Garnick ◊
David M. Garrity
Jennifer Gentle
Constance Stokes Germain ’43 ◊
Fran & Tony Gialamas ◊
Maureen & Colin Gibson ◊
Maggie Beth Gibson ’12 ◊
Deborah Halper & Gary Giddins ◊
Lea Giddins ’07
Adwina & Steven Gil ◊
Al Gilley ’64 ◊
Dana L. Glass
Henry R. Glenn, Jr. ’68 ◊
Bonnie Gold
Alan Goldberg ’64
Lee Goldberg ’96
Ralph Goldberg ◊
Walter Goldberg ’19
Seth Goldberger ’95 ◊
Michael Golden ’80
Melissa & Adam Goldfarb ’91 ◊
Arthur E. Goldschmidt, Jr. ’55 ◊
Peter Goodfield ’71 ◊
Amanda Goodman
Dzelika Daniel & Andre Gordon
Rachel Zucker & Joshua Goren ◊
Yacine Goudiaby
Janelle LaQua & Jason Grant
Amanda Green Hull ’97
Kathleen Green
Daniel A. Greenbaum ’73
Marcia & Jack Greenberg ◊
Charlotte Greenough ’01 ◊
Juli Robbins Greenwald ’79 ◊
Sara Johns Griffen ’75
Kelly Grimmett Newling ◊
Lois Perelson-Gross ’79 & Stewart Gross ◊
Jeanne & Arthur Grubert ◊
Catherine Guerriere ◊
Jane Lawrence-Gunn & Littleton Gunn ’60 ◊
Julie & Rob Hadley ◊
Barbara Gittleman Hainline ’76 ◊
Coleman Hall
Kimberly Hall ◊
Katie Ida Halper ’08
Susan Halper
Alison Smith Hannan ’43
Annie Harper ◊
Andy Harris ’60 ◊
Ian J. Harris ’07 ◊
James W. Harris ’95
Mercy Herrera & Jason Craige Harris
Jennifer Harris ◊
Donna & Sam Harrison ’61
Andrew Harsh ’19
Peggy Kampmeier & Ed Harsh ◊
John Haskins ’61
Teri & Jack Hassid
Susan Bruce & Rick Hauck ◊
Lori & Paul Hawthorne
Frederick W. Hays
Sandy M. Hehmeyer ’60
Marshall Heinberg ’75 ◊
Caroline Heller
Janice Hemby
Lisa Steele Herman ’82
Suzanne & Fred Herriman ◊
Andrew Hinkle ’11
David Hirst ’75 ◊
Michael A. Hirst ◊
Eugenia Siegler & David Hochman ’74 ◊
Rachel S. Hodes ’17
Robin Hoffmann ◊
Bryan Hogan ◊
Justin Holmes ◊
Rebecca Holmes
Diane Davis & Will Hopkins ◊
Shahnaz & Jerry Hovsepian
Ryan Howard
Bianca Howell ’19
Sintra Howell ’19
Christian Hoyos ’13 ◊
Bram Hubbell ◊
Celine Scudder Hubler ’75
Diane & Gordon W. Hulse ◊
Susan & Jeffrey Hunter
Caitlin Ironside
Lawrence Isaacs
Melinda Welsh & Atam Islam
Fred T. Isquith, Jr. ’00 ◊
Susan & Fred Isquith
Taku Ito ’09
Andrew Janko ’98 ◊
Alexander Jimenez ’88 ◊
Cheryl Johnson-Odim
Anne F. Johnson
Leah & Michael Johnson ◊
Mary Jane Ferguson Johnson ’58 ◊
Erica Jones
Nancy Stevens Jones ’67 & Lee Jones ’65 ◊
Karen Sicher Jordan ’90 ◊
Samantha Meltzer & Michael Joseloff
Helen Jost ’62
Sisi Kamal ◊
Floyd Katske ’68 ◊
Nancy Pfeffer ’76 & David Kaufman ◊
Susan L. Kaufman ’72
Juliet Kaye ’06 ◊
Dorrit Werner Purdy Kazmer ’51 ◊
Carol & Frank Keller ◊
Frank S. Keller ’01 ◊
Ryan Keller ’03 ◊
LaVon & David Kellner ◊
Ellen Kellner ◊
Finnegan Kelly ’91
Cole Kendall ’74
Jessica Ernst Kerns ’00 ◊
Geny Kimbrell
Ellen & Ron Kisner
Taya & Jamie Kitman ◊
Hilary Fleming Knatz ’59 ◊
John Koenigsberg ’04
Weston Konishi ’89 ◊
Sarin Sinawat-Koo & Richard Koo
Patricia Kraft
Laurette & Fred Kramer ◊
Lucy & Robert Krasnor
Josh Kuckley ’06 ◊
Roberta Alpert & Samuel Kuckley ◊
Catherine Bindman & Armin Kunz
Debra Kaplan & Michael Laikin ◊
Robert Lakomy
Michelle & Sean Landers ◊
Megan Fenstermaker & Clifford Lane ◊
Ben Lanzi ’19
Deborah & Joseph LaQua
Jeanette DiFrancesco Lardiere ’67
Julia Larmore
Margot Winger Larrabee ’58 ◊
Carla & Charles Lau
Brandon Laughren
Ryan Laughren ’19
David Lavy
Spencer Leaf ’99
Nancy & Larry Lebovitz
Cathy Chihoon & Sean B. K. Lee
Jin Lee ’82 ◊
Jennifer & Daniel Lehrman
Ilana Lehrman ’19
David Leidesdorf ’59
Madeline Lerner ’19
Karin & Norbert Lerner ◊
Carrie Levande ’08
Barbara Levatich
Charles J. Levy, Jr. ’68 ◊
Duan & RongHua Li
Susan Li
Abigail Banker & David Lieber ◊
Henry Lieber ’19
Amanda Liebmann ’19
Christine Cincotta & Steve Light ◊
Darice LiGuidi
Ed Lim ◊
Fang-Shiun & Tsun-Hsin Lin
Chantal Lindh ◊
Lil & Lee Lipsitz
Julie Livingston
Susan Localio ’64 ◊
William H. Localio ’64 ◊
Ann Loeffler
Robert Longley ’85
The Lopez-Pena Family
Steven Lowen ’80 ◊
David Lowry ’63 ◊
Jiating Lu ’19
Sophie Luard ’19
Lenore M. Lucey
Arthur S. Lukach, Jr. ’52 ◊
Eileen Kleiman & Peter Lurye ◊
Finn Lyon ’19
Richard Lyons ’62 ◊
Corona Machemer ◊
Charlie MacKenzie ’19
The Maher Family
Sarah & Tod Maitland ◊
Mila Malden ’65 ◊
Nina A. Mallory
Lori & Timon Malloy
Jeneen Mangel ◊
Daniel Manian ’02
Susan Lowen Maniatis ’83 & M. Alexis Maniatis ◊
Peggy Manley ◊
Jeanne Seebe Manser ’52 ◊
Remy Mansfield
Kristin Marchilena
Frederick Kane Marek ’62
Aimée & Michael Mareneck ◊
Tsahay Marshall
Andry Raquel Martinez ◊
Gean SooHoo Mathney & Roy Mathney ◊
Lynn C. Mautner ’84 ◊
Fatoumata Mbaye ’17
Sarah Piel & Douglas McAlinden
Katharine McCagg ◊
Gianna McCarthy
Jeanne McCulloch ◊
Cameron McCully ’06 ◊
Ellie & Michael McCully ◊
Tyler McCully ’09 ◊
Kathy McKay ’76
Ross L. Mechanic ’13 ◊
Emily Medine ’72
Jia Ying Mei ’06 ◊
Ioanna Mentzelopoulou
Bonnie Bertram & Graham Messick
Benjamin Messinger-Barnes ’05 ◊
Buxton Midyette
Melissa I. Miles ’95
Jennifer Sale & Lucas J. Miller ’84 ◊
Michael Miller ◊
Sophie Milling ’16
Alice Mills ◊
Maritza & Marlon Ming ◊
Judith Mir ◊
Jennifer & Kendall Mitchell
Georgette Moliterno
Jennifer & Matt Monness ’04
Lida Moore ’86 ◊
Rebecca Moore ’84 ◊
David Morrison ◊
Piper Morrison ’19
Adin Moses ’19
Hannah Moss ’19
Henry Moulton ◊
Matthew Muller ’71
Catherine Munnell Smith ’60 ◊
Bruno Musso ◊
Patsy Hayes Myers ’68
Aqib Nabi ’19
Jonathan Y. Nareff ’64 ◊
Liza Schott Natale ’88 ◊
Deborah & Ibrahima Ndao
Clark Richard Nelson ’94 ◊
Norman R. Nelson ◊
Max Nitke ’18
Yanick Noisy ◊
Pamela McWilliam Nugent ’65
Deirdre A. O’Brien
Hugh O’Donnell ’19
Alexandra Cohen Oblak ’88 ◊
Evan Olonoff ’08 ◊
Terra & Adewale Omoloju
Abiana Mensah & Nana Osae
Elizabeth Veit Osborne ’94
Marilyn Ostrow ◊
Virginia Williams Otto ’46 ◊
Mary Ann & Robert Owens
Margot Owett ’78
Brenda Pace ◊
Laurel D. & Richard A. Palmer
Theodora Pappas ’19
Martin Parker ◊
Caroline Gabrielli & Jesse Pasca ◊
Marion Hausner Pauck ’45
Patricia & Evan Pazner ’95
Marny & Bill Peabody
Elizabeth Gummey Pemberton ’57
Gingi Pica & Jeffrey Penn
Vanessa & Ramon Perez
Savannah Perez ’19
Jacob E. Perricone ’12
J. Penney & Mack Peterson ◊
Mae Pica
Carl S. Pike ’62 ◊
Lily Pinchbeck ’19
Roslyn & Frank Pinkus
Dorothy Berry Plessner ’73
Jenny Polshek ’78 ◊
Susan Poole ’66
Jenny Nichols & Timothy Popp ◊
Ileana Porges-West ’70
Giordano Pozzi ’87
Juliana Pratofiorito ’22
Lawrence Pratt ’60
Lauren Berg Price ’00
Henry Prince ’03 ◊
Marylin Prince ◊
Magdalena Puc
Xiang Qiu
Shirin Murphy & Eric Quiñones ◊
Adam Rabiner ’84
Leslie Satin & Dean Rainey ◊
Rayna Rapp ◊
Bless Reece ’18
John Reed ’87
Robin Tunnicliff Reid ’80
Mary Reiman
Frances & Arthur Reiner
Talene & Wendell Renwick ◊
Courtney Retzler ◊
Kate Fox Reynolds
Claire Richard ’93
Sophie Riese ’07 ◊
Jennifer Rothchild Rittberg ’00
Joy Rivera ’91 ◊
Luisa & Juan Rivera
Eve & Jack Robbins
Lisa Taubenblat & Jonathan Roberts
Jessica Robins ’19
Stuart Robinson ’46 ◊
Anne & Thomas Robinson ◊
Bill Robinson ’09
Lenyse Roderique
Jenny Roper ’60 ◊
Robert Rosen ◊
Patricia L. Rosenfield ’66 ◊
Chloe Rosenkranz ’19
Stephen G. Rostand ’57 ◊
Melissa Feldsher & Jeffrey Rotenberg
Lee Rothchild ’98 ◊
Michele Teichner & Phillip Rothman ◊
Sara Rothman ’12
Todd Rothman ’95
Nancy Machles Rothschild ’72
Katherine Kolbert & Richard Rubinstein ◊
Manya K. Rubinstein ’97 ◊
Melanie Sackheim Stern ’98 ◊
Esther Saenz Agut
Lawrence D. Saidenberg ’52
Warren Salandy ◊
Richard Sallick ’54 ◊
Nina Sawyer ’10
Judith Rubenstein Schaffer ’60
Lisa Marie Schimski ’74
Peter E. Schrag, M.D. ’55
Wendi & Jonathan Schwartz
Joanna Cuccia & Larry Schwartz ◊
Rachelle Scolari ◊
Denis Seidaliev ’19
Judith Seidel ◊
Nancy & Robert N. Sellar ◊
Tom Sellar ’87 ◊
Naledi Semela ’06 ◊
Josie Rodberg & Pankti Sevak
Christopher Shahgholi
Vessy Shestorkina
Nelson Shin ◊
Tomoe & Takayuki Shiomi
David Shipley ◊
Evan Shor ’11
Marylin & Joseph Silverman ◊
Wanda Olson & Rob Silverstein ◊
Rochelle Itzen & Scott Singer ◊
Arya Singh ’18
Aude Singleman
Alexandra Skora ’19
Jordyn Smalls ’19
Amelia Smith ’19
Amy Smith
Benjamin Smith ◊
David Smith ◊
Jane & Floyd Smith ◊
Melanie Smith
Dorothy M. & Peter B. Sobol
Bidemi & Temidayo Sokunbi
Howard W. Solomon ’48
Susann Malin & Joel Solomon
Jen & Todd Solomon ’90 ◊
Christina & Terrance Solomone
Erika Sommer ’88
Karin Spitzer
Anatashia Simon & Marvin Springer ◊
Richard Stabler ’70
Amy Starks
Erin Mumford & Stefan Stawnychy
Elizabeth D. Stearns ’55 ◊
Rhanda J. Steele
Janet & Ernest Steiglehner ◊
Alice F. Stern ’76 ◊
Madeleine Stern ◊
Liz Lyons Stone ’60 ◊
Lynne Weinstein ’78 & Billy Straus
Shayna Strype
Andrew Sullivan ’98
James Sumers ’04 ◊
W. Jane & Larry G. Suntken ◊
Pamela Reinhard & Edwin Svigals
Sheila Taylor ◊
Stephanie Teo & Andrew Tan
Jeanne & Albert J. Terrile ’61 ◊
Onita Connington ’80 & Vijay Thadani ◊
Andrew Tharler ’07
Loran Tyson Thompson ’65 ◊
Amber Tian
Dakota Ticheli ’19
Gail Richards Tirana ’55 ◊
John Tolleris ’71 ◊
Eva Townes ◊
Ashley Tripp
Diana Crafts Turner ’55
Denman C. Tuzo ◊
Murray Ufberg
Natacha & Jimmy Unelus
Ricarda Lindner & Jan-Willem van den Dorpel ◊
Theo van der Meer ’08
Joanna Redfield Vaughn ’67 ◊
Constance Vidor ◊
Suzanne McClelland & Andrew Vogelman
Lucas Vogelman ’19
Tanya Vysotsky ’84
William Wadsworth ◊
Jackson Wakefield ’19
Brynn Wallner ’08 ◊
Scott Sullivan Wallner ◊
Kenneth Wang ’67 ◊
Carolyn Ward ’74 ◊
Laura Ward ’71 ◊
Jan Warner
Lis Harris & Marty Washburn ◊
Norma Wasserman
Martha Kiser Wayt ’46 ◊
Shirleyann Kaladjian & Alex Webb
Nina Webb ’74
Robert Webb ’77 ◊
Dick P. Wedeen ’51 ◊
Catherine LaTorre-Weiner & Eric Weiner
Diana Carbonell-Weinstein & Gary Weinstein
Deborah Needleman & Jacob Weisberg ◊
Louise & Dan Weisz ◊
Yone Akiyama Wells ’69
Sofia Liljencrants Wentz ’51
Adrianne & Paul Weremchuk ◊
Ben Wertheim ’19
Ellie & Jon Wertheim
Ellen Wertheimer ’71 ◊
Nancy Strong Weyant ’61 ◊
Frances White ’19
Debra Malmgren & Wendy Wilderotter ◊
Susan Wilen ◊
Patricia Mathews & Daniel Wilkinson ◊
Max Willner ’08 ◊
Hassan Wilson ◊
Jane Di Stasi Winant ’51 ◊
Monica Witt ◊
Jennifer Wittmer ◊
Buddy Wolf ’66 ◊
Holly & Christian Wolff ’51 ◊
Ngan So & Kwing Yin Wong ◊
Pamela Wood
Charles H. Woodford ’51
India Woolmington ’16
Anson Wright ’76
Anne-Marie Fink & Brian W. Wu
Dionne Taylor-Wycoff & Anthony Wycoff ◊
Fengqing Liu & Shufeng Xia
Kazue & Hiroyuki Yamazaki ◊
Alicia Rubin Yamin ’83 & Jeremy Yamin ’83
Katrina Yamin ’85
Stephen Yang ’03
Georgia Weyer York ’62 ◊
Deanna Yurchuk ◊
Jill & Andrew Zelter
Isabel Zelter ’19
Connor Zenker ’22
Alyssa Zierenberg
Leesa & Roger Zissu ◊
Elizabeth Grossi & Jason Zweig ◊
Anonymous