PARENTS
◊ indicates five or more years of consecutive giving
* indicates that the donor is deceased
TOTAL PARENT PARTICIPATION = 72%
​
Class of 2020
85% Participation
​
Sarah Andrew
Amy & Christopher Astley ◊
Betsy Finston & Ran Avni ◊
Sarah Safer & Alexander Bakal ◊
Zivile & David Berley ◊
Catherine Bindman
Lorie Almon & Mitchell Bompey
Elizabeth Brainerd & Robert Burge
Beth Brownstein & Matt Buten ◊
The Caiola Family ◊
Lilly & Roger Chin
Maria & Frank Chiodi ◊
Jeannie & Curtis Choice ◊
Patty & Ed DeFranco ◊
Marcia & Paul DiLorenzo ◊
Alessandra Alfieri & Hammou Elbarmi
Chin Du-Elkan & Raoul Elkan
Caitlin Kilgallen & Andrés García-Peña ◊
Rochelle Fox & Michael Goldstone ◊
Jennifer Harris ◊
Greer & John Hendricks
Shannon Stepan & Jonathan Jackson ◊
Jessica & William A. Koenigsberg ◊
Sarin Sinawat-Koo & Richard Koo
Armin Kunz
Michelle & Sean Landers ◊
Brin McCagg ’80 ◊
Frances & Joseph McCusker
Bonnie Bertram & Graham Messick
Rachel & Brad Miles ◊
Amanda Southon Miller ’84 & Brett Miller ’83 ◊
Lara & Thomas Mullarkey
Lori Weitzner & Michael Parr ◊
Michele & Jason Penzer ◊
Andrea & Marc Rachman ’82 ◊
Alyssa & Steven Sadoff ◊
Jyll Hubbard-Salk & Daniel Salk
Miri Segal & David Scharia
Loren Eng & Dinakar Singh ◊
Liselotte & Robin Vince ◊
Adrianne & Paul Weremchuk ◊
Pam Weisz & John Wollen ◊
Kazue & Hiroyuki Yamazaki ◊
Anonymous
​
Class of 2021
66% Participation
​
Ozlem & Bulent Baygun
Barbara Becker & David Bolotsky ◊
Beth Brownstein & Matt Buten ◊
Stacy Dillion-Chakour & Said Chakour
Sharon & Michael D. Cohen ◊
Laura Sametz & Anton Fig
Yu Ling Liu-Foong & Kian Woon Foong
Allison Zivin & Phillip Gall
Barbara Kohl Gerschwer & Lawrence Gerschwer ◊
Carol Warner & James Gialamas ◊
Adwina & Steven Gil ◊
Rachel & Howard Glatzer ◊
Lisa Rossi & Philip Gorrivan
Katie & Paul Grieco ◊
Julie & Rob Hadley ◊
Anja Kroencke & John Harkrider
Kimberly J. Holden ◊
Michelle & Matthew Ingber ◊
Ami Javeri
Taimeka Jenkins
Kathryn & Eric Kahn ◊
Michelle Conrad & David Kassel
Monica Khan-Liriano & Ahmed Khan ◊
Julia Hodgson & Andreas Kottmann
Amy & Sean Kron
Winnie & Robert Lerner ◊
Edith & Dmitriy Mandel ◊
Kadambari Baxi & Reinhold Martin
Kate Sekules & Scott Moyers ◊
Alison Brown & John Nathanson
Wendy & Rich Nelson ◊
Claudia & Frank Piasecki ◊
Jill Graves & Paul Power ◊
Xiang Qiu
Robyn & Peter Rahbar ◊
Sydney & Josh Rosenkranz ◊
Hollis Salzman*
Wendi & Jonathan Schwartz
Rachel & Shawn Strickland
Julia & Robert Stringer
Elizabeth Cuthrell & Steven Tuttleman ◊
Liselotte & Robin Vince ◊
Diana Carbonell-Weinstein & Gary Weinstein
Lily Chang ’81 & Andrew Wong ◊
Carol & Paul Woolmington ◊
Anonymous
​
Class of 2022
50% Participation
​
Krista & Matthew Annenberg ’83 ◊
Jeffrey Bloch ◊
Elizabeth & Murat Bugdaycay ◊
The Caiola Family ◊
Kennedy & John Cogan ◊
Chris Condon
Erika Bach & Partha Deb
Abigail & David Doft
Claudia Romo Edelman & Richard Edelman
Angela Edwards
Holly & John Faulkner ◊
Jeanmarie & Billy Fenrich ◊
Susi Yu & Roger Fortune ◊
Jill Anton & Barry Friedman ◊
Ning Gao
Stefanie & Jonathan Goldblatt
Rochelle Fox & Michael Goldstone ◊
Lori & Gaurav Gupta
Donna Halverstadt ◊
Melinda Welsh & Atam Islam
Rachel & Mike Judlowe ◊
Rati Lohtia & Vivek Juneja
Suzannah & Karl Kellner ◊
Susan & Gary Leeds
Duan & RongHua Li
Lorraine & Matthew Liste
Frances Boswell & Caspar Luard ◊
Lori & Timon Malloy
Sarah Piel & Douglas McAlinden
Bonnie Bertram & Graham Messick
Jennifer & Kendall Mitchell
Bruce Morrow ◊
Caryn & Matthew Pace ◊
Marina Niceta de Palazzi & Gustavo Palazzi
Elisabeth Palladino ◊
Lori Weitzner & Michael Parr ◊
Yukari & Gregory Pass
Cherine & Robert Plumaker ◊
Talene & Wendell Renwick ◊
Melissa & Christopher Riordan ◊
Jennifer & Jeffrey Rosenthal
Jennifer Rubenstein ◊
Joshua Rubenstein ◊
Anita & Brian Sands ◊
Tomoe & Takayuki Shiomi
Elizabeth Canino & Cordell Spencer ◊
Mary Johnson & Tom Steiglehner ◊
Elizabeth Grayer & Aidan Synnott ◊
Alexandra Mairs Tart ’88 & Brian Tart ◊
Elizabeth Powers & Andrew Wagner
Kazue & Hiroyuki Yamazaki ◊
Rahel Yigzaw
Jill Zenker ◊
Anonymous
​
Class of 2023
67% Participation
​
Bellatrix Hubert Accola & Hans Accola
Amy Adler
Susie & Peter Barkey
Julie Belcove ◊
Karen Berman
Laura Stasior & James Cathcart ◊
Lisa Cheng
Jieun & Wontaek Choe
Banasree Ghosh & Arindam Choudhury
Karin & Nikolas Dando-Haenisch
Loretta & Curt Dill
Rebecca Nash & Matthew Engelke
Caitlin Kilgallen & Andrés García-Peña ◊
Katie & Paul Grieco ◊
Jean Chae Hahn & Samuel Hahn ◊
Maureen A. Hayes
Bruce Herzog ◊
Samantha & Marcanthony Hourihan ◊
Alexandra Parker & Marwan Khuri
Kate Bullinger & Gary Koops ◊
Kate Sullivan & David Levinthal ◊
Paige & Andrei Lyne
Denise Melroy ◊
David Morrison ◊
Josephine Nelson
Wendy & Rich Nelson ◊
Abena Nyamekye ◊
Kimberly & Pavel Oliva
Erica & Timothy Paster ◊
Gita & Rajesh Patel ◊
Andrea Levinger & Peter Phelan
Claudia & Frank Piasecki ◊
Audrey & Steve Reynolds ◊
Lisa Taubenblat & Jonathan Roberts
Jackie Kim & Harry Robins ◊
Anisa Romero
Tina Prosa & Matthew Schlee ◊
Aimee Seungdamrong & Nikolaus Schultz
Sehnaz Cin Sensoy & Ozgur Sensoy
Rebecca & Jonathan Shapiro ◊
Elena Sigman
Anatashia Simon & Marvin Springer ◊
Liselotte & Robin Vince ◊
Shirleyann Kaladjian & Alex Webb
Michaella & Brian Williams ◊
Pam Weisz & John Wollen ◊
Anonymous
​
​
Class of 2024
66% Participation
​
Sarah Safer & Alexander Bakal ◊
Laurel Imig Britton & Paul Britton ◊
Tanya Traykovski & Carlo Bronzini Vender ◊
Beth Brownstein & Matt Buten ◊
The Caiola Family ◊
Larissa Thomson ’86 & Scott Carlson ◊
Jeannie & Curtis Choice ◊
Reem Khamis-Dakwar & Jamil Dakwar
Radhika Rathore & Pratap Dasgupta
Maureen Weiss & Brian Driscoll ◊
Claudia Romo Edelman & Richard Edelman
Alexis & Royce Flippin ◊
Jason Fox ◊
Betty & Adam Gallistel
Debra G. Perelman & Gideon M. Gil ◊
Stefanie & Jonathan Goldblatt
Regina & Evan Haymes ◊
Michelle & Matthew Ingber ◊
Rachel & Mike Judlowe ◊
Margaret & Steven Kayman ◊
Suzannah & Karl Kellner ◊
Megan Fenstermaker & Clifford Lane ◊
Graciela Bergner & Drew Lang
Jessica & John Lupovici ◊
Michelle Cherande & Michael Martinez ◊
Susie Coulter & Michael Maslansky ◊
The McGill Caiola Family ◊
Rachel & Brad Miles ◊
Beth Katzoff & Trevor Morrison ◊
Lara & Thomas Mullarkey
Patricia Machado & Jeffrey Neuman ◊
Robyn & Peter Rahbar ◊
Parisa Jaffer & Salim Ramji
Jyll Hubbard-Salk & Daniel Salk
Loren Eng & Dinakar Singh ◊
Harper Montgomery & Bradley Tusk ◊
Rie Kadota & Douglas Tyler
Anonymous
​
Class of 2025
74% Participation
​
Shumita & Arani Bose ◊
Melinda Wasserman & David Boxenbaum ◊
Leora & Robert Burger ◊
Andrea Feng & Roger Chung
Purdy & Joshua Eaton ◊
Alessandra Alfieri & Hammou Elbarmi
Rebecca Nash & Matthew Engelke
Bill Robinson & John Evans ◊
Jeanmarie & Billy Fenrich ◊
Susi Yu & Roger Fortune ◊
Jill Anton & Barry Friedman ◊
David Garrity
Rachel & Howard Glatzer ◊
Jennifer Harris ◊
Christina Burns & Isaac Henderson ◊
Kimberly J. Holden ◊
Samantha & Marcanthony Hourihan ◊
Shannon Stepan & Jonathan Jackson ◊
Leah & Michael Johnson ◊
Dana Wallach Jones & Michael Tomo Jones ◊
Samantha Meltzer & Michael Joseloff
Emma Daly & Santiago Lyon ◊
Stephanie Madoff-Mack ◊
Andry Raquel Martinez ◊
Gianna McCarthy
Elisa Gonzalez & Steven Miller ◊
Jennifer & David Millstone
Jennifer Muhlrad ◊
Sarah E. Paul ’78 & Mark Nachamie ◊
Kimberly & Pavel Oliva
Erica & Timothy Paster ◊
Gita & Rajesh Patel ◊
Gingi Pica & Jeffrey Penn ◊
Justin Plouffe ◊
Cherine & Robert Plumaker ◊
Andrea & Marc Rachman ’82 ◊
Talene & Wendell Renwick ◊
Liev Schreiber ’85 ◊
Mary Johnson & Tom Steiglehner ◊
Susan & Damon Tassone ◊
Anu & Jeff Willoughby ◊
Anonymous
​
Class of 2026
63% Participation
​
Julie Belcove ◊
Sue & Paul Beyersdorf ◊
Laurel Imig Britton & Paul Britton ◊
Julie Lundberg & Darren Bulhak
Dinique & Alva Bunche
Kennedy & John Cogan ◊
Eileen & Suzanne Cohen ’89 ◊
Anne Carracino & Thomas DeVine ◊
Elenna & James Dunham
Debra G. Perelman & Gideon M. Gil ◊
Yacine Goudiaby
Ami Javeri
Anyika & Robert Jordan ◊
Evelyn & Edward Kaminsky ◊
Alexandra Parker & Marwan Khuri
Hannah & Christopher Lee
Michelle Cherande & Michael Martinez ◊
Susie Coulter & Michael Maslansky ◊
The McGill Caiola Family ◊
Carrie & Coburn Packard ◊
Katherine & Bo Peabody ◊
Sarah Min & Matt Pincus ’90 ◊
Amy & Lee Pollock ◊
Joy Rivera ’91 ◊
Carlyn & Alan Schlechter ◊
Rebecca & Jonathan Shapiro ◊
Miriam Spiro
Kachina Myers Spyros & George Spyros
Simona Volpi Stevens & Peter Stevens
Fabiana & Ralph Sutton ◊
Kristalina & John Taylor
Lin Chua & Evert Vink ◊
Anu & Jeff Willoughby ◊
Anonymous
​
​
Class of 2027
77% Participation
​
Alexandra & Samuel Alcoff ◊
Laurel Imig Britton & Paul Britton ◊
Nita Bhudia & Martin Cameo
Rachel Feinstein & John Currin ◊
Nicole Dennis ◊
Liza & Stephen Fefferman ◊
Jason Fox ◊
Betty & Adam Gallistel
Jennifer Harris ◊
Stephanie Davis Hazelkorn ’94 & Todd Hazelkorn ◊
Esther Rajavelu & Neil Johnson
Christina Kirby & Joshua Kulkin
Mary Elizabeth & Jesse Lawrence ◊
Hannah & Christopher Lee
Elizabeth M. Macaulay-Lewis ◊
Julia Tung & Tongwei Liu ◊
Jodi & Brian Maggio ◊
Luciana & Bradshaw McKee ◊
Jennifer & David Millstone
Christine Grounds & Jonathan Mir ◊
Jennifer Muhlrad ◊
J. Penney Peterson ◊
Kristi & Bill Ribbecke ◊
Jillian Straus & Brian Sampson ◊
Gulnaz Seidalieva ◊
Kabir Sethi ◊
Jana Pasquel de Shapiro & Adam J. Shapiro
Kathryn & Nicholas Stein ◊
Katie & Ryan Sudol
Allison & Stephen Sullens ◊
Harper Montgomery & Bradley Tusk ◊
Robyn Sorid & Joshua Ufberg
Lisa & James Watts ◊
Lauren Shaffer & Scott Weinstein ◊
Heather White ◊
Marilou Aquino & William C. White ◊
Una Chae & Jonathan Zucker
Anonymous
​
​
Class of 2028
69% Participation
Lindsay & Matthew Blank
Melinda Wasserman & David Boxenbaum ◊
Kathryn & David Brenner
Elizabeth & Murat Bugdaycay ◊
Leora & Robert Burger ◊
Jennifer Sherman ’86 & Nathan Crocker
Purdy & Joshua Eaton ◊
Semen Ozkok Erbagan & Fuat Erbagan
Candace Clinton & Terrence Fernandez
Natasha Jakubowski & Richard A. Fine
Adwina & Steven Gil ◊
Dzelika Daniel & Andre Gordon
Savera Chopra & Mayur Gupta
Carolyn & Greg Hall
Christina Burns & Isaac Henderson ◊
Samantha & Marcanthony Hourihan ◊
Tiffany & Robert Hsia
Kimberly & Jason Isaly
Anyika & Robert Jordan ◊
Rebekah & Alexander Klipper
Ashley & Peter Kreisler
Megan Fenstermaker & Clifford Lane ◊
Elizabeth M. Macaulay-Lewis ◊
Leona Naess & John Marino
Wendelina Elisabeth Niesten-McHugh & Denis McHugh
Jennifer Sale & Lucas J. Miller ’84 ◊
Carrie & Coburn Packard ◊
Violeta DelaCruz-Paluszek & Stephen Paluszek ◊
Claire & Michael Paull
Katherine & Bo Peabody ◊
Meredith Barnett & Daniel Penn
Sarah Min & Matt Pincus ’90 ◊
Shirin Murphy & Eric Quiñones ◊
Parisa Jaffer & Salim Ramji
Carlyn & Alan Schlechter ◊
Susan Ruderman & Brian M. Steinhardt
Susan & Damon Tassone ◊
Jessica & Jason Wulf
Anonymous
​
Class of 2029
83% Participation
​
Teri Tsang Barrett & Casey Barrett
Kristina & Christopher Bauer
Mary Bowers & David Bowers ’97 ◊
Kristen Koh & Chris Chung
Ellen & Jeffrey Cohen
Genna & David S. Farber
Jeanmarie & Billy Fenrich ◊
Tracey & Terence Flynn
Courtney Vowels & John Garnevicus ◊
Vanessa & Christopher Giampapa
Debra G. Perelman & Gideon M. Gil ◊
Caelah & Eli Griffis
Lori & Paul Hawthorne
Regina & Evan Haymes ◊
Scott Heiferman
Wendy & Nicholas Heilbut
Jenna & Jared Hendricks
Nadia Sandozi & Nazar Khan
Arianna Koukopoulos & Michael Kirban
Rachel Golden Kirscht ’98 & Benjamin Kirscht ◊
Emily Krasnor
Fran & Scott Lebovitz
Rachel & Jimmy Levin
Monica Winsor & Joshua Mailman
Ioanna Mentzelopoulou
Romy Soleimani & Justin Meshberg
Gita & Rajesh Patel ◊
Patricia & Evan Pazner ’95
Melissa Feldsher & Jeffrey Rotenberg
Ellyn Kaplan & Robert Rouse
Kabir Sethi ◊
Jana Pasquel de Shapiro & Adam J. Shapiro
Jackie & Adam Stone
Allison & Stephen Sullens ◊
Fabiana & Ralph Sutton ◊
JiaYu Lin & Su Tan
Kristalina & John Taylor
Robyn Sorid & Joshua Ufberg
Natacha & Jimmy Unelus
Kate Engelbrecht & Jed Walentas
Una Chae & Jonathan Zucker
Anonymous
​
Class of 2030
74% Participation
​
Gabrielle Finley & Josh Abramson
Nita Bhudia & Martin Cameo
Peggy Chen
Tracy Kisner & Harlan Cherniak
Helen Rhim ’93 & Stan Choe
Sujatha & Ricky Der
Jennifer Eisenberg
Shishaldin Hanlen & Norman Feit ’74 ◊
Jason Fox ◊
Bonnie Gold
Erica & Bryson Gordon
Janelle LaQua & Jason Grant
Jean Greene
Carolyn & Greg Hall
Esther Rajavelu & Neil Johnson
Sheree Hovsepian & Rashid Johnson
Christina Kirby & Joshua Kulkin
Kaya Chwals & Walter Lee
Jodi & Brian Maggio ◊
Leona Naess & John Marino
Wendelina Elisabeth Niesten-McHugh & Denis McHugh
Luciana & Bradshaw McKee ◊
Anjana Srivastava & Rajeev Patel
Gingi Pica & Jeffrey Penn ◊
Justin Plouffe ◊
Kristi & Bill Ribbecke ◊
Fabienne Anstey & Douglas Silverman
Robin & Jeremy V. Stein
Susan Ruderman & Brian M. Steinhardt
Rie Kadota & Douglas Tyler
Whitney & Kevin Vargas
Lin Chua & Evert Vink ◊
Marie & Timothy Walsh
Heather White ◊
Marilou Aquino & William C. White ◊
Jessica & Jason Wulf
Anonymous
​
Class of 2031
87% Participation
​
Alexandra & Samuel Alcoff ◊
Sarah & Michael Barnett
Jennifer Toth & Adam Benepe
Lindsay & Matthew Blank
Mary Bowers & David Bowers ’97 ◊
Rachel & Dan Brand
Jane Morril & Benjamin Case
Sonal & Rohit Chopra
Laila Shetty & Tim Coppens
Liling Huang & Gaohong Dong
Nancy & Jimmy Fallon
Liza & Stephen Fefferman ◊
Natasha Jakubowski & Richard A. Fine
Tracey & Terence Flynn
Courtney Vowels & John Garnevicus ◊
Gabriela Arenas & Stephen Gatfield
Caelah & Eli Griffis
Kiran & Asif Habibullah
Wendy & Nicholas Heilbut
Tiffany & Robert Hsia
Nadia Sandozi & Nazar Khan
Arianna Koukopoulos & Michael Kirban
Rachel Golden Kirscht ’98 & Benjamin Kirscht ◊
Caroline & Jason Klein
Rebekah & Alexander Klipper
Jennifer Sidel & Joshua Kornreich
Atoosa & Martin Kremenstein
Christina Kirby & Joshua Kulkin
Fran & Scott Lebovitz
Rachel & Jimmy Levin
Jillian Salyer & Jeffrey Lin
Michie & Jeff Miller
Jennifer & Matthew H. Miller ’98
Yujin & Ali Mostafavee
Katherine & Grant Palmer
Joy Rivera ’91 ◊
Eve & Jack Robbins
Melissa Feldsher & Jeffrey Rotenberg
Pam Wasserstein & Adam Shapiro
Kathryn & Nicholas Stein ◊
Katie & Ryan Sudol
Allison & Stephen Sullens ◊
JiaYu Lin & Su Tan
Natacha & Jimmy Unelus
Anonymous
​
​
Class of 2032
88% Participation
​
Kristina & Christopher Bauer
Anna & Justin Beeber
Kathryn & David Brenner
Kim McEwen-Chan & Jeffrey Chan
Ellen & Jeffrey Cohen
Christopher Harris & Brian M. Conroy
Carly Suber & Joseph Doran
Jamie Royal & Christopher Ferrari
Annette Rodriguez-Ferrer & Isidro Ferrer
Kate & Steve Fisher
Nicole & Michael Fox ◊
Vanessa & Christopher Giampapa
Amy & Rich Giroux
Karla Bookman & Pirojsha Godrej
Savera Chopra & Mayur Gupta
Marie Harrison & Brett Johnson
Mercedes & Kenneth Hashimura
Andrea DiPasquale & Reza Hatefi
Scott Heiferman
Jenna & Jared Hendricks
Marva & Jonathan Henry
Tasha Leong-Hookey & Mark Hookey
Genay & Drew Jackson
Amy & Brian Kelley
Nadia Sandozi & Nazar Khan
Viktoriya & Vladislav Kopman
Jennifer Sidel & Joshua Kornreich
Emily Krasnor
Katharine Zaleski & Rufus J. Lusk
Nneka Norville & Rollex Mentore
Carrie & Coburn Packard ◊
Claire & Michael Paull
Katherine & Bo Peabody ◊
Meredith Barnett & Daniel Penn
Donna Yip & Matthew Perchonock
Noelle & C. William Phillips ◊
Chloe Schama & Michael Pyle
Fabienne Anstey & Douglas Silverman
Jackie & Adam Stone
Kristalina & John Taylor
Whitney & Kevin Vargas
Christiane Duncan & Robert Whittenberger
Annie Park & William Woo
Anonymous
​