ALUMNI GIVING
Alumni participation is essential to the continued well being of the School. This year our dedicated fundraising volunteers and loyal donors have supported Friends through:
-
17% alumni participation.
-
49 alumni volunteers who supported fundraising efforts.
Alumni listed below include those who gave to the Annual Fund and endowment and restricted funds in 2016-2017.
◊ indicates five or more years of consecutive giving
* indicates that the donor is deceased
Class of '39
40% Participation
Ruth Burlingame Georgiou
Leone Reiber Mendenhall*
Class of ’41
17% participation
Elise Knaur Brigham
Class of ’42
8% participation
Peter Abel
Class of ’43
27% participation
Constance Stokes Germain ◊
Alison Hannan
Roger O. Hirson ◊
Beresford Moxon ◊
Class of ’44
8% participation
Hope Franz Ligori
Class of ’45
27% participation
Barry A. Benepe ◊
Paul Coleman
Sylvia Colt de Almeida ◊
Class of ’46
40% participation
Joan Maitland LaPrade Cannon
Lia Langford Collins ◊
Robert DeMaine ◊
Virginia Williams Otto ◊
Stuart Robinson ◊
Martha Kiser Wayt
Class of ’47
21% participation
Jane Lancefield Hersey
Helen Strassburger Jacobius
Jean Taylor Kroeber ◊
Class of ’48
38% participation
Goodwin Cooke ◊
John Curtis Perry ◊
Jonathan Rinehart*
Howard W. Solomon
Maris Hurt Wodrich ◊
Class of ’49
36% participation
Georgiana Homer Daskais*
Edes Powell Gilbert ◊
Eva Evans Goss ◊
John Hitchcock
Justin E. Kerwin
Class of ’50
27% participation
Ivan Chermayeff*
Stanley R. Gold
Ann K. Katzenberg Hurwitz
Philip D. Ross ◊
Class of ’51
35% participation
Stephen J. Chinlund ◊
Hazel Fay Davis
Margaret P. Peale Everett
Dorrit Werner Purdy Kazmer ◊
Dick P. Wedeen
Sofia Liljencrants Wentz
Charles H. Woodford
Class of ’52
35% participation
Deborah White Andersen ◊
Nathaniel Cooke
Faith Franz Glaeser ◊
Arthur S. Lukach, Jr. ◊
Jeanne Seebe Manser ◊
Margaret Wharton Segalas ◊
Tony Taussig
Class of ’53
24% participation
Susan Poore Brys
Laura Newton Eastham
Jean Nutley Ferris ◊
Nora Palen Jackson ◊
Joan Parker Wofford ◊
Class of ’54
14% participation
Ginnie Paine De Forest
Constance Black Engle ◊
Richard Sallick ◊
Terry Stokes
Class of ’55
58% participation
Paul Allersmeyer ◊
Julie Rona Baker
Jackson R. Bryer ◊
John W. De Pauw ◊
Polly Burnett Dirvin ◊
Arthur E. Goldschmidt, Jr. ◊
Ellen Friendly Simon ◊
Anne Krulewitch Socolow
Elizabeth D. Stearns ◊
Gail Richards Tirana ◊
Diana Crafts Turner
Class of ’56
10% participation
Edward G. Carroll, Jr. ◊
Gretchen Walther Dumler ◊
E. Bruce Stevenson
Class of ’57
25% participation
Diana Fries Bourdrez
Michiel M. Bourdrez
Susan Dry Boynton ◊
Stephen G. Rostand ◊
John Schwartz ◊
Anonymous
Class of ’58
26% participation
Timothy Browne ◊
Jean Tenbrinck Daubenas
Mary Jane Ferguson Johnson ◊
Nancy H. Pond
George Raymond ◊
William Tandler
Class of ’59
50% participation
Anthony F. Antolini
Keith Boyer ◊
David Brewster ◊
Frederic J. Buse ◊
Abigail B. Calkin ◊
Rick Casten
Julie Mendlow Conger
Pamela Winters Dorrance ◊
Sturges Dorrance ◊
Bob Filene
Hilary Fleming Knatz ◊
Constance Green Raymond ◊
Laura Allersmeyer Werner ◊
Elizabeth J. Wolf ◊
Anonymous
Class of ’60
43% participation
Elizabeth Peale Allen ◊
Mackey Arnstein
John Avlon ◊
Stephen A. Freeman
Littleton Gunn ◊
Andrew Harris
Peter Linden ◊
Catherine Munnell-Smith ◊
Richard Price
Jenny Roper ◊
Jane Dara Edelstein Rosenbloom
Edward Seldin
Jon Small ◊
Liz Lyons Stone ◊
Derek Van Hoorn ◊
Class of ’61
16% participation
Barbara Hertz Burr ◊
Harriet Huber
Albert J. Terrile ◊
Nancy Strong Weyant ◊
Class of ’62
23% participation
Kathryn Emmett ◊
Gail Jackson ◊
Helen Jost
Steve Lipmann ◊
Richard Lyons ◊
Carl Pike ◊
Jay Westcott ◊
Georgia Weyer York ◊
Class of ’63
29% participation
Melanie Buse Bussel ◊
Susan Allersmeyer Foster ◊
Harry Harding
David Lowry ◊
Sanford Ullman ◊
Stephanie Van Hoorn ◊
Class of ’64
37% participation
Barbara Carey
John Foss
Al Gilley ◊
Alan Goldberg
Valentine Hertz Kass ◊
Susan Localio ◊
Jonathan Y. Nareff ◊
Christine Hehmeyer Rosso ◊
Robert A. Rostand
Jeff Shelby
Addie Porrino West
Class of ’65
21% participation
Mila Malden Doerner ◊
Harlan Hurwitz
Lee Jones
A. Russell Localio
Pam McWilliam Nugent
Loran Thompson
Class of ’66
24% participation
Anne Shapero Adler ◊
Judith Adams Anderson ◊
Jane Fajans
Richard Glaubach ◊
Andrew B. Lowry
Susan Whitney Poole
Patricia L. Rosenfield ◊
Buddy Wolf ◊
Class of ’67
69% participation
Mary Jane Grossman Andersen
William Berry
Kenneth W. Dodge
Ellen Ferguson
Janet R. Fink
Ann Henderson
Nancy Stevens Jones
Patricia Moser Jones
Andre Lehmann
Pierre Lehu
Lisa Macchia ◊
Susan Taylor Martin
Peter Michaelson ◊
Lee Safian
Joanna Redfield Vaughn
Kenneth Wang
Vera Wang
Carol Goldsmith Zaleski
Stephen Zukmann
Class of ’68
33% participation
Sandy Baum ◊
Penny Craven ◊
Peter Diamond
Blair C. Fensterstock* ◊
Henry R. Glenn, Jr. ◊
Barbara Kates-Garnick ◊
Floyd Katske ◊
Isa Allentuck Lang
Charles J. Levy, Jr. ◊
Patsy Hayes Myers
Charles Schwerin
Barbara J. Turner
Anonymous
Class of ’69
11% participation
Gael Doar
James Korein
Joan Lenington
Class of ’70
9% participation
Meg Michaelson Boehme ◊
Cliff L. Fine
Richard Stabler
Peter A. Weinberg ◊
Anonymous
Class of ’71
20% participation
Christine DiFrancesco Bricker ◊
Meg Dennis
Peter Goodfield ◊
Susan Strauss Hurwitz
Andrew Listfield ◊
Timothy Mellin
Matthew Muller
John Tolleris ◊
Laura Ward ◊
Ellen Wertheimer
Richard Barry White ◊
Class of ’72
21% participation
Susan Cohen Belardi ◊
Cynthia Fissel ◊
Derrick Gibbs
Lynda Godkin
Jay Goldman
Ronni Gordon
Nan Imbesi
Marjorie Kaplan ◊
Laura Levine ◊
Tamar Shelov
Anonymous
Class of ’73
7% participation
Daniel A. Greenbaum
Barbara Michelson ◊
Jerry Weil ◊
Anonymous
Class of ’74
22% participation
Jon L. Benjamin ◊
Norman Feit ◊
David Hochman ◊
Sue Kaplan ◊
Ann Schube Katzenstein ◊
Cole Kendall
Gregory Letica
Michael Lourie
Peter Nichols
Scott Swinton
Jonathan Turkle
Carolyn Ward ◊
Class of ’75
40% participation
Delice Donchian Bolotin
Sarah Warner Bourne ◊
Francesca Bruno
Rhonda D. Orin
Julie R. Fenster
Richard Fischer ◊
Gilbert Fleitas
Scott Frances
Diane Gordon ◊
Marshall Heinberg ◊
Nancy A. Hessol
David Hirst ◊
Eric Lee
Lisa Nirenberg Macbride
Adam Owett ◊
Allyson Dale Samson
Jean Ball Scheinert
Marcy Wachtel
Katherine A. Weil
Harrison Weisner
Class of ’76
24% participation
Cary Weil Barnett
Marjorie Sonia Didriksson
Barbara Gittleman ◊
Michael Hirst ◊
Kim Otis Ots
Nancy Pfeffer ◊
Scott Sklar ◊
Alice F. Stern ◊
Suzanne Telsey ◊
Frances A. Walton
William Webb
Anonymous ◊
Class of ’77
28% participation
Cathy Silverman Fetell
Michael Fitzsousa
Suzanne Gluck
David Greenbaum
Rich Grossman
Eric W. Hager
Jennifer Miller-Antill
Peter Moulton
Ruth Pomerance
Helen D. Reavis ◊
Susan Salzberg Rubin
Jeff Sawyer
Sarah Chinlund Spieldenner ◊
Robert Webb ◊
Class of ’78
14% participation
Deborah Donchian Boria* ◊
Andrew Owen ◊
Barclay Palmer ◊
Sarah E. Paul ◊
Jenny Polshek ◊
David Shapinsky
Sandrina Givens Snipes ◊
Class of ’79
9% participation
Edward Brittenham ◊
Miranda T. Christoffersen
Annette Ghee
Juli Robbins Greenwald ◊
Lois Perelson-Gross ◊
Class of ’80
13% participation
David B. Berkowitz
Onita Connington ◊
Brian J. Delacey
Michael Golden
Sarah Edmunds Goodwin ◊
Steven Lowen ◊
Brin McCagg
Yvette Neufeld Crowley
Class of ’81
9% participation
Lily Chang
Victoria Masi Pryor ◊
Holly Sklar
Anonymous
Class of ’82
16% participation
Lisa Hertz Apkon
Elizabeth Baer ◊
Susan Joy Brown-Mandel ◊
Lisa Steele Herman
Jin Lee ◊
Julie Berman May ◊
Marc Rachman ◊
Hannah Serota
Elisa Davidson Szweda
Class of ’83
15% participation
Matthew Annenberg ◊
Julia B. Bates ◊
Callum Benepe
David T. Goldberg ◊
Mary Hom
Susan Lowen Maniatis ◊
Brett Miller ◊
Keith Smith ◊
Class of ’84
14% participation
Suzanne Gottlieb Calleja ◊
Lynn C. Mautner ◊
Enid Newman Melville
Amanda Southon Miller ◊
Rebecca Moore ◊
Yi Zhu Wright
Anonymous
Class of ’85
17% participation
Linda Baer ◊
Sally Rogin Dreslin ◊
David Hartman
Shari-Beth Nadell
Julie Raggio ◊
Liev Schreiber
Nicole Shalette ◊
Anthony Shore
Ann Wojtasik Sterling
Katrina Yamin
Class of ’86
27% participation
Schuyler Allen-Kalb ◊
Rachel Shapiro Axinn ◊
Nicole Bongiorno
Matthew Breitman ◊
Nat Caldwell
Gregory Cohen ◊
Andrea Crane ◊
Heather Cross ◊
Mark Doty
Brady Duga ◊
Lisa Silverman Meyers
Lida Moore Musso ◊
Jennifer Sherman
Bruce Smith ◊
Larissa Thomson ◊
Levi Wallach
Robert Wilson
Class of ’87
10% participation
David Allee ◊
Jocelyn Anker ◊
Sean Cavanaugh ◊
Jonathan Feder ◊
Josh Isay ◊
Sumiko Ports
Tom Sellar ◊
Paul Testa ◊
Class of ’88
24% participation
Shauna Burke ◊
Noam Christopher ◊
Cory Diamond ◊
Nicole Darren Donnelly ◊
Alexander Jimenez ◊
Diane Fagan Mumm
Liza Schott Natale ◊
Alexandra Cohen Oblak ◊
Jennifer Padgett Orser
Isaac Solotaroff ◊
Alexandra Mairs Tart ◊
Ned Vickers ◊
Susannah Friedman Vickers ◊
Class of ’89
15% participation
Jennifer S. Abeles
Mialisa Tania Villafane Bonta
Suzanne Cohen ◊
Alexander C. Flint
Derek L. Fried
Alison Friedman
Weston Konishi ◊
Josh Wachs ◊
Class of ’90
19% participation
Michael L. Bedrick ◊
Nicole E. Davis
Daphne Dufresne
Jennifer Frangos
Karen Sicher Jordan ◊
Matthew Pincus ◊
Todd Solomon ◊
Elizabeth Wolff
Class of ’91
13% participation
Andrew J. Chen ◊
Oliver Freundlich
Adam Goldfarb ◊
Christina Isaly de Liceaga ◊
Aara Kupris Menzi
Joy Rivera
Joplin Steinweiss
Class of ’92
11% participation
Michael Bachrach ◊
Gillian Reinhard Buikema
Jonathan Jacoby ◊
Lila Margulies ◊
Katti Wachs
Boji Wong ◊
Class of ’93
7% participation
Evangelia Antonakos
Sandra Jelin Plouffe* ◊
Claire Richard
Anonymous ◊
Class of ’94
17% participation
Alice Blumenthal Beckman ◊
Mara Tobis Clarke
Rafael Muir Cohen
Samantha Liebman Elbaum ◊
Emily Frangos ◊
Stephanie Davis Hazelkorn ◊
Kelly Marin Kent ◊
Kate Krone
Julia Sobol ◊
Class of ’95
13% participation
Benjamin Ensminger-Law ◊
Chris Frangos
Seth Goldberger ◊
James W. Harris
Barrie Koegel
Margarita Melikjanian
Evan Pazner
Margot Golden Tishler
Class of ’96
10% participation
Caroline Maher Cooney
Sarah L. Cox
Rosita Delgado
Lee Goldberg
Class of ’97
23% participation
David Bowers ◊
Jessie Chaffee
Brian Davis
Georgia Elrod
Sam Freedman
Dana Hatfield ◊
Josh Lappin
Tin-Wai Lee
Manya K. Rubinstein ◊
Jessica Savage
Edward Sobol
Daniel Stone
Class of ’98
23% participation
Jackie Ross Albano ◊
Dana Bliss ◊
Neil Blumenthal ◊
Samuel Blake Hofstetter
Andrew Janko ◊
Rachel Golden Kirscht
Robin McKinney ◊
Matthew Miller
Lee Rothchild ◊
Zach Sadek ◊
Gavin Steinberg ◊
Andrew Sullivan
Reda Woodcock
Class of ’99
6% participation
Benjamin M. Kiley
Spencer Leaf
Michael Simon
Class of ’00
3% participation
Fred T. Isquith, Jr. ◊
Jessica Ernst Kerns
Class of ’01
6% participation
Charlotte Greenough ◊
Frank S. Keller ◊
Matt Seltzer
Class of ’02
16% participation
Alex Agnant ◊
Joanna Hunter August ◊
Richard Barbieri ◊
Christopher Belair ◊
Sydney Blumstein
Addia Cooper-Henry
Laura Fruitman
Adam Karger
Arthur Mallet
Benjamin Preston-Fridman
Class of ’03
16% participation
Talisa Anderson
Hallie Davison ◊
Alisa K. Gragert
Ryan Keller ◊
Erica Marcus
Eric Obenzinger ◊
Henry Prince
Daniel Satterwhite
Danny Willner
Class of ’04
8% participation
Mary Gaynin Agnant ◊
Jesse B. Mark ◊
Sarai Narvaez
Andrew Schlegel
James Sumers ◊
Class of ’05
10% participation
Phillip Brest
Melissa Perez Colon
Evan Drellich ◊
Sam Freund ◊
Benjamin Messinger-Barnes ◊
David Newman
Julia P. Radice ◊
Class of ’06
16% participation
Justin Bain
Nailah Cummings
Jhordan Gibbs
Juliet Kaye
Josh Kuckley ◊
Cameron McCully ◊
Jia Ying Mei ◊
Alina O’Brien
Jacob Ornstein
Tomas Rua
Naledi Semela
Class of ’07
14% participation
Mariana Alexander
Rachel Colberg-Parseghian
Lea Giddins
Alicia Harris
Ian Harris
Daniel Hochman
Nell McKay
Maximillian Piras
Emma Quaytman
Sophie Riese
Class of ’08
23% participation
Lena Bell ◊
Samuel Cammer
Thomas DiCarlo
Katie Ida Halper
Hayden A. M. Hatch ◊
Jacob Hertz
Andrew Huson
Marc Mechanic ◊
Ann Noling ◊
Evan Olonoff ◊
Jackson Sinder
Alyson Singer
Julie Singer
Theodore van der Meer
Brynn Wallner ◊
Max Willner ◊
Alex Winter ◊
Anonymous
Class of ’09
17% participation
Francesca Acocella ◊
John Bohorquez
Claire Brennan ◊
Tory Brewster ◊
Lauren Chin
Ariel Cruz
Sophia Fox-Dichter ◊
Dyllon Gibbs
Samantha Hansen
Nicholas Kokkinis
Cristian Lopez-Balboa ◊
Tyler McCully ◊
Nicki Zenker
Class of ’10
15% participation
Leah Allen
Timothy Antrim-Cashin
Kate Boyle ◊
Jessica Caracciolo
Nate Chumley
Rebecca Frisch
Sam Kase
Nina Sawyer
Alexander Shepherd
Leo Singer
Anonymous
Class of ’11
12% participation
Danielle Bennett
Andrea Cetra
Adam Eichen
Taylor Hodges
Annamariah Knox
Benjamin Schlegel
Evan Shor
Macklin Stern
Hugo Torres-Fetsco
Travis Wantchekon
Harry Zieve-Cohen
Class of ’12
8% participation
Tamar Davis
Joseph Foti ◊
Jacob Perricone
Simon Pritchard
Patrick Smith
Sarah Tisch
Lizzy Weiss
Class of ’13
7% participation
Nicole Bennett
Audrey Rosegg Engelman
Lindsey Feinstein
Simone Fillion-Raff
Christian Hoyos ◊
Ross Mechanic
Class of ’14
1% participation
Amanda Shepherd
Class of ’15
6% participation
Tyler Chonoles
Andi Evans
Nina Patricof
Martin Rather
Annabelle Sadoff
Johanna Zwirner
Class of ’16
5% participation
Holly Gottsegen
Giovanna Hooton
Laura Michael
William E. Peltier
India Woolmington